QUESTION

I had a neihbor who left a machine in my warehouse and was supposed to pick it up with in two weeks, it has been close to a year what can I do

Asked on Jan 21st, 2013 on Collections - Texas
More details to this question:
The person left a note that he has been try to get a hold of me but has not been able to. I have been in my shop up till Dec 2011 and now it is 2013 I tried to email him invoice for rent but his email was canceled. No other address was left.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Adoptions Attorney serving Houston, TX at The Bergman Law Firm
Update Your Profile
Collction on this is a very detailed process.  But remember, possession is 9/10ths of the law.
Answered on Jan 31st, 2013 at 4:25 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters