QUESTION

I had a private loan but the school closed and I have not yet finished with the program. I am pressuring to repay now. What can I do?

Asked on Jan 26th, 2013 on Debtor and Creditor - Florida
More details to this question:
I took the loan with Citizen to finance my education outside of the country. The mismanaged the money and failled to pay for my medical rotation. I notified the bank out the situation. Few months after, the school closed its door. Now, the bank is pressuring me to repay the loan. What Can I do to solve this problem?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Student Loan Lawsuits Attorney serving Orlando, FL at Debt Relief Law Center
Update Your Profile
The collection company may be violating the law.   Go here www.consumerrightsorlando.com
Answered on Jan 26th, 2013 at 4:30 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters