QUESTION

I had stop paying my Hoa in 2009 because of lost job. I started paying back up in 2015. Now they said that I owe about 31000 in interest and other fe

Asked on Jan 24th, 2017 on Collections - Florida
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Consumer Debt Collector Harassment & Abuse Attorney serving Tampa, FL
2 Awards
May well be - you will need to hire a lawyer to address this before they sell that lien to someone or start foreclosure proceedings themseleves. 
Answered on Jan 26th, 2017 at 8:28 AM

All responses are NOT to be considered legal advice nor to be relied upon in any as such nor to establish any form of attorney/client relationship. Opinions expressed are solely informational and not a substitute for proper legal advice provided by a properly retained after thoroughly researching the issues presented.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters