QUESTION

i have a bill me later account and was disabled when i applyed for account have a mental illness didnt know what i was doing what are my options

Asked on Mar 19th, 2014 on Debtor and Creditor - New York
More details to this question:
applied for account lawsuit disabled mentally ill
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Debt Collection Attorney serving Garden City, NY
4 Awards
If you can prove that you were not in any legal capacity to contract at the time, the contract will be rescinded.
Answered on Apr 08th, 2014 at 5:29 PM

I do NOT know you. I am NOT your lawyer. For more information, please feel free to visit my website or schedule an appointment. nathansonlaw.com

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters