QUESTION

I have a bunch of debts of like 500 $ to stupid stuff. Can I pay a lawyer to handle it for me and pay them all off I have the $ to pay them. I

Asked on May 24th, 2014 on Debtor and Creditor - Florida
More details to this question:
I just need a lawyer who can find out my credit score, find out whats owed and i give him the money to pay it. And I will pay some lawyer a fee to do this? Are there lawyers that even do this? Delray beach FL
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Consumer Debt Collector Harassment & Abuse Attorney serving Tampa, FL
2 Awards
There are, but the added expense if un-necessary if you are simply looking to pay off your creditors. You are entitled to a FREE credit report that you can obtain by going on any website for Experian, Trans Union, or Equifax. From there contact your creditors, tell them you want to pay the bill ....and problem solved. You can contact our office at 1-800-922-6442 for a FREE consultation if you have additional questions.
Answered on May 27th, 2014 at 9:27 AM

All responses are NOT to be considered legal advice nor to be relied upon in any as such nor to establish any form of attorney/client relationship. Opinions expressed are solely informational and not a substitute for proper legal advice provided by a properly retained after thoroughly researching the issues presented.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters