QUESTION

i have a car loan company issue where the car was surrenered due to missed payments. sold at an auction and now i have to make up the difference??

Asked on Feb 23rd, 2017 on Debtor and Creditor - New York
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Estate Planning Attorney serving New York, NY
1 Award
Of course you have to make up the difference.  You owe the loan.  You will be sued eventually if you do not pay.
Answered on Feb 25th, 2017 at 3:26 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters