QUESTION

I have a collection agency harrsing me for some who had my new phone number.I told them I do not know the person and to stop calling.

Asked on Mar 16th, 2013 on Collections - Florida
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Student Loan Lawsuits Attorney serving Orlando, FL at Debt Relief Law Center
Update Your Profile
You have a lawsuit against the debt collector.   I just settled a case exactly like yours.   A lawsuit like this costs you nothing - the collector pays the fees and costs.  www.ConsumerRightsOrlando.com  
Answered on Mar 17th, 2013 at 3:10 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters