QUESTION

I have a garnishment on my ckng acct and my previous emplyer too which is a bank it is from a credit card comp. they think I still work there.

Asked on Jul 24th, 2013 on Collections - Florida
More details to this question:
If I sign at another bank on a trust acct form someone else. Is that acct in jeapardy
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Consumer Debt Collector Harassment & Abuse Attorney serving Tampa, FL
2 Awards
Yes....you may end up having to address whose money is there, etc.
Answered on Aug 20th, 2013 at 9:09 AM

All responses are NOT to be considered legal advice nor to be relied upon in any as such nor to establish any form of attorney/client relationship. Opinions expressed are solely informational and not a substitute for proper legal advice provided by a properly retained after thoroughly researching the issues presented.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters