QUESTION

I have a judgement for 500,000 and need to collect it and I have had it since 2005

Asked on Oct 09th, 2017 on Debtor and Creditor - New York
More details to this question:
I sued the guy I rented from cause he secretly recorded me
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Estate Planning Attorney serving New York, NY
1 Award
You need to know where he is and where his assets are located. If not, it is impossible to collect.
Answered on Oct 09th, 2017 at 2:52 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters