QUESTION

I have a roommate that moved in with me is was suppose to move out on June 30 but is trying to move out in feb what should I do

Asked on Jan 24th, 2013 on Collections - Tennessee
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

There are too many different variables to answer that question as it currently is asked.  It depends on numerous factual issues, such as what the terms of the lease state.   You should consult a local attorney because a local attorney can review your lease and determine what steps are appropriate. This is not intended to be legal advice, and is general in its nature. No attorney-client relationship exists or is formed by this information. Furthermore, this does not represent the views or opinions of LexisNexis or its affiliated companies.
Answered on Feb 15th, 2013 at 2:19 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters