QUESTION

I have been filed a lawsuit from united guaranty residential insurance and i need to answer in 20 days. What will be the worst in my situation?

Asked on Feb 25th, 2015 on Debtor and Creditor - Florida
More details to this question:
I did a credit line in 2004 with bankofamerica then boa sold or transfer the debt to united guaranty insurance company. I almost lost the house and did a loan modification a year ago, I am a realtor, divorce with 2 kids. I do not have money to do a settlement so what to do?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Consumer Debt Collector Harassment & Abuse Attorney serving Tampa, FL
2 Awards
You should run, not walk, to a bankruptcy lawyer. If you have further questions, feel free to call out offices at 1-800-922-6442 for a FREE consultation.
Answered on Mar 04th, 2015 at 1:10 PM

All responses are NOT to be considered legal advice nor to be relied upon in any as such nor to establish any form of attorney/client relationship. Opinions expressed are solely informational and not a substitute for proper legal advice provided by a properly retained after thoroughly researching the issues presented.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters