QUESTION

I have tickets in collection is there a lawyer who can help me with that

Asked on Jan 18th, 2017 on Collections - Florida
More details to this question:
What can I do to get those tickets out of collection to get a payment plan so I can have my license reinstated
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Consumer Debt Collector Harassment & Abuse Attorney serving Tampa, FL
2 Awards
You have 2 issues  one is payment and second is reinstatement. Generally, you won't get reinstatement until the tickets are paid, not on a payment plan. Easisy issue here is to simply pay the tickets. If you can't pay the tickets how do you propose to hire a lawyer?
Answered on Jan 20th, 2017 at 4:55 AM

All responses are NOT to be considered legal advice nor to be relied upon in any as such nor to establish any form of attorney/client relationship. Opinions expressed are solely informational and not a substitute for proper legal advice provided by a properly retained after thoroughly researching the issues presented.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters