QUESTION

I just got a civil warrant from a debt collector I really want to fight it, but your professional opinion what should I do

Asked on May 01st, 2018 on Debtor and Creditor - Tennessee
More details to this question:
I have a civil warrant from a debt collector
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

I can't tell you what to do. That is your decision.
Answered on May 02nd, 2018 at 6:31 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters