QUESTION

I live overseas but would like to pursue a former tenant of my propery for unpaid rent. Can you please recommend an attorney or agency Kissimee, FL?

Asked on Sep 10th, 2012 on Collections - Florida
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Please see: http://www.martindale.com/Results.aspx?ft=1&frm=freesearch&afs=kissimee%20florida%20creditors%20rights   This is not intended to be legal advice, and is general in its nature. No attorney-client relationship exists or is formed by this information. Furthermore, this does not represent the views or opinions of LexisNexis or its affiliated companies.
Answered on Sep 12th, 2012 at 3:25 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters