QUESTION

i loned a guy 23,500 he said he would pay me back i have all the emails to prove it what can i do?

Asked on Oct 20th, 2015 on Collections - Florida
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Consumer Debt Collector Harassment & Abuse Attorney serving Tampa, FL
2 Awards
If he wpnt pay you back as agreed you will likely have to hire a lwyer at your expense to sue him over it. 
Answered on Nov 03rd, 2015 at 9:23 AM

All responses are NOT to be considered legal advice nor to be relied upon in any as such nor to establish any form of attorney/client relationship. Opinions expressed are solely informational and not a substitute for proper legal advice provided by a properly retained after thoroughly researching the issues presented.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters