QUESTION

i need a lawyer for someone accusing me of frad

Asked on Mar 04th, 2013 on Collections - Maryland
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

You need to speak with a local consumer rights attorney.  There are various federal, local, and state consumer protection statutes that may protect your rights and a local consumer rights attorney will be able to determine which laws apply.   Most consumer rights attorneys offer free initial consultations to determine what options are available.   For a good list of consumer rights attorney, please visit: http://www.martindale.com/Results.aspx?ft=1&frm=freesearch&afs=consumer%20rights%20maryland   This is not intended to be legal advice, and is general in its nature. No attorney-client relationship exists or is formed by this information. Furthermore, this does not represent the views or opinions of LexisNexis or its affiliated companies.
Answered on Mar 07th, 2013 at 3:35 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters