QUESTION

I need a lawyer to sue a company that owes me money

Asked on Jun 28th, 2017 on Debtor and Creditor - Florida
More details to this question:
AC Company refuse to help me with electric bill of 800.00 . they caused this spike of electric bill with faulty ac
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Consumer Debt Collector Harassment & Abuse Attorney serving Tampa, FL
2 Awards
If you want to pay a lawyer out of pocket to do so you can - but you are likly just spending dollars to chase dimes. 
Answered on Jun 29th, 2017 at 5:24 AM

All responses are NOT to be considered legal advice nor to be relied upon in any as such nor to establish any form of attorney/client relationship. Opinions expressed are solely informational and not a substitute for proper legal advice provided by a properly retained after thoroughly researching the issues presented.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters