QUESTION

i payed my home owner accosiation and they say i didnt what can i do ?

Asked on Jun 17th, 2013 on Collections - Nevada
More details to this question:
I payed my home owner accosiation and they say i didnt i shoed them the receipt and they havent resolved anything they send me to collection and i wanted to know what i can do ?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

R. Christopher Reade
You should demand an accounting of every payment made and then audit it in accordance with your payment records.
Answered on Jun 17th, 2013 at 10:50 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters