QUESTION

I purchased a purebred dog from breeder, paid through paypal. I returned the dog and never got refunded.

Asked on Sep 06th, 2017 on Collections - New York
More details to this question:
The breeder assured me in writing that I would get a refund however I've been waiting over 6 months and she keeps giving me excuses.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Estate Planning Attorney serving New York, NY
1 Award
If you have exhausted the pay pal remedies, you can sue.
Answered on Sep 09th, 2017 at 9:01 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters