QUESTION

i purchased a vehicle in 1997. it was repo'd in around 1998 or 1999. it is now 2012 and wages are about to be garnished. can this happen. how to stop?

Asked on Oct 03rd, 2012 on Collections - California
More details to this question:
can you refer to me to legal aide in my town salinas california 93906? thank you.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Please see: http://www.crla.org/office-locations This is not intended to be legal advice, and is general in its nature. No attorney-client relationship exists or is formed by this information. Furthermore, this does not represent the views or opinions of LexisNexis or its affiliated companies.
Answered on Oct 04th, 2012 at 2:15 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters