QUESTION

 I received a post card from the BCCH Tenn.Stating legal process has been issued by the court and forward and served. Not a arrest warrant cv on D# 

Asked on May 12th, 2019 on Collections - Tennessee
More details to this question:
 I received a post card from the Blount county Court Ten. Stating legal process has been issued by the court and forward And served.  It states this is not a arrest warrant.  My docket # is CV25386 Can you tell me what kind of case this could be? I really don't know.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

I have no idea what it is about. I would suggest that you call the entity listed on the letterhead and ask what it is about.
Answered on May 12th, 2019 at 2:37 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters