QUESTION

I sold an item on amazon the customer returned it but didn't sent back everything but amazon reimbursed him with my account without my authorization.

Asked on Mar 20th, 2014 on Collections - New York
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Debt Collection Attorney serving Garden City, NY
4 Awards
You should review your agreement with Amazon and contact them if they are not in compliance with the terms of the agreement.
Answered on Apr 08th, 2014 at 5:27 PM

I do NOT know you. I am NOT your lawyer. For more information, please feel free to visit my website or schedule an appointment. nathansonlaw.com

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters