QUESTION

i traded my 2008 rv for new one i told the dealer the tire was good the apeared to be when transporting had blow out causing damage whos at fault

Asked on Jun 25th, 2013 on Debtor and Creditor - New York
More details to this question:
dealer is asking me to pay for damages
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Debt Collection Attorney serving Garden City, NY
4 Awards
Was the transaction completed or was it subject to an inspection? If the transaction was completed and you have the paperwork to establish, then you have no liability.
Answered on Jun 27th, 2013 at 3:07 PM

I do NOT know you. I am NOT your lawyer. For more information, please feel free to visit my website or schedule an appointment. nathansonlaw.com

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters