QUESTION

I used Legal Debt helpers resolution to modify my mortgage. They took 2400.00 and never modified it, they lied to me and told me they did

Asked on Jan 08th, 2013 on Debtor and Creditor - Florida
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

2 ANSWERS

Consumer Debt Collector Harassment & Abuse Attorney serving Tampa, FL
2 Awards
Sounds like you may have a case for breach of contract or possibly fraud. Was it a lawfirm you hired? or non-lawyers?
Answered on Jan 21st, 2013 at 2:13 PM

All responses are NOT to be considered legal advice nor to be relied upon in any as such nor to establish any form of attorney/client relationship. Opinions expressed are solely informational and not a substitute for proper legal advice provided by a properly retained after thoroughly researching the issues presented.

Report Abuse
Student Loan Lawsuits Attorney serving Orlando, FL at Debt Relief Law Center
Update Your Profile
You may have an action.   www.consumerrightsorlando.com
Answered on Jan 08th, 2013 at 2:39 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters