QUESTION

im an over the road truck driver. receved garnishment paper work in the mail didnt get home in time to stop it

Asked on Apr 04th, 2016 on Collections - Tennessee
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

To stop the garnishment, you need to come to an agreement with your creditor on you making voluntary payments.
Answered on Apr 04th, 2016 at 11:20 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters