QUESTION

IN GOOD WILL I TOOK A LOAN OUT FOR MY SON FOR A CAR. THAT HE WILL GO BACK TO SCHOOL AND WORK.AND HE GAVE ME A DEPT,5000.00. WHEN I WENT TO CHECK THE

Asked on Sep 09th, 2012 on Debtor and Creditor - New York
More details to this question:
3000.00 MISSING.IT SEEMS THAT HE THINK,S I HAVE NO CHOSE BUT TO PAY THIS LOAN.AND HE GET THE CAR FREE.BECAUSE.THE CAR IS REGED UNDER HIS NAME.I AM PAYING FOR NOW.I WANT TO REPO THE CAR.AND MAKE UP TO THE BANK LOST MONEY.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

William J. Joanis
Buy the note from the bank and foreclose.
Answered on Sep 09th, 2012 at 12:38 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters