QUESTION

in search for a lawyer that can help us collect our civil case that was won

Asked on Mar 06th, 2013 on Collections - California
More details to this question:
i sued my ex landlord and won the case 2400 this man owns property's and works for the city of Los Angeles he does not want to pay up need to garnish wages and lein is multiple propertys
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

You should contact a local creditor's rights attorney to determine how best to proceed against the ex-landlord.   For a good list of creditor's rights attorneys, please see: http://www.martindale.com/Results.aspx?ft=1&frm=freesearch&afs=California%20creditors%20rights%20   This is not intended to be legal advice, and is general in its nature. No attorney-client relationship exists or is formed by this information. Furthermore, this does not represent the views or opinions of LexisNexis or its affiliated companies.
Answered on Mar 07th, 2013 at 3:13 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters