QUESTION

Is it possible to get a default judgement and garnishment overturned if the guidelines were not followed

Asked on Oct 23rd, 2017 on Collections - Florida
More details to this question:
The state guidelines we're not followed the minimum income guidelines we're not accurate is it possible to have the judgment overturned and the funds returned
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Consumer Debt Collector Harassment & Abuse Attorney serving Tampa, FL
2 Awards
Anyhing is possible. If you want to knowabout your specific situation you'll have to hire a lawyer at some expense to examine your situation and advise accordingly. 
Answered on Oct 23rd, 2017 at 6:44 AM

All responses are NOT to be considered legal advice nor to be relied upon in any as such nor to establish any form of attorney/client relationship. Opinions expressed are solely informational and not a substitute for proper legal advice provided by a properly retained after thoroughly researching the issues presented.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters