QUESTION

Is the exhibit a attached to a debt collection summons their only proof against you?

Asked on Mar 01st, 2018 on Debtor and Creditor - Florida
More details to this question:
I’m being sued for a debt that was sold to debt collector
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Consumer Debt Collector Harassment & Abuse Attorney serving Tampa, FL
2 Awards
Noone can possibly tell in an internet blurd. What IS clear is eveidence is not usually attached to a Complaint nor is it required to be so. 
Answered on Mar 06th, 2018 at 6:03 AM

All responses are NOT to be considered legal advice nor to be relied upon in any as such nor to establish any form of attorney/client relationship. Opinions expressed are solely informational and not a substitute for proper legal advice provided by a properly retained after thoroughly researching the issues presented.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters