QUESTION

I've had to put a car i had for 6 months in the shop 5 times is there some way to get out of my finance contract

Asked on Sep 29th, 2017 on Debtor and Creditor - Florida
More details to this question:
I've had to fix starter alternator motor mount fuel pump engine components now i have to pay for the ignition coil and module
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Consumer Debt Collector Harassment & Abuse Attorney serving Tampa, FL
2 Awards
Not on the facts presented no. This may be a warranty or lemon law case if the car was new or had a warranty. 
Answered on Oct 01st, 2017 at 9:18 AM

All responses are NOT to be considered legal advice nor to be relied upon in any as such nor to establish any form of attorney/client relationship. Opinions expressed are solely informational and not a substitute for proper legal advice provided by a properly retained after thoroughly researching the issues presented.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters