QUESTION

Jose , I just received a letter from ISPC stating to pay in full or my house will have a lean on it . ISPC is their own creditor and collector .

Asked on Aug 01st, 2017 on Debtor and Creditor - Florida
More details to this question:
ISPC is owned by lawyers , so , they know what they are doing but , for me i don't know nothing about law what can i do .
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Consumer Debt Collector Harassment & Abuse Attorney serving Tampa, FL
2 Awards
YOu will need to hire a lawyer to review the issue, probably at your expense, and go from there. 
Answered on Aug 04th, 2017 at 2:04 PM

All responses are NOT to be considered legal advice nor to be relied upon in any as such nor to establish any form of attorney/client relationship. Opinions expressed are solely informational and not a substitute for proper legal advice provided by a properly retained after thoroughly researching the issues presented.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters