QUESTION

My car was repossessed on sunday March 20 and I have been having problems with them for the past two years at the dealership I got my car from

Asked on Mar 21st, 2016 on Debtor and Creditor - Florida
More details to this question:
So wat should I do cus the dealership didnt even tell me they were gonna take it from me. Please help me I am new to this
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Consumer Debt Collector Harassment & Abuse Attorney serving Tampa, FL
2 Awards
They never tell you that they are going to repo for obvious reasons. That said you need to retain a lawyer ASAP.
Answered on Apr 16th, 2016 at 12:23 PM

All responses are NOT to be considered legal advice nor to be relied upon in any as such nor to establish any form of attorney/client relationship. Opinions expressed are solely informational and not a substitute for proper legal advice provided by a properly retained after thoroughly researching the issues presented.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters