QUESTION

My HOA claimed they sent out letter for maitience assessment fee. But I didn't received. Now amount have been sent to lawyer firm for collection

Asked on Mar 27th, 2017 on Collections - Tennessee
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Pay the assessment fee.
Answered on Mar 28th, 2017 at 12:52 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters