QUESTION

My name is Karen Webber. Is your law firm handling my case with the bank of Omaha?? I haven't authorized your representation and would like to stop i

Asked on Feb 28th, 2017 on Debtor and Creditor - New York
More details to this question:
Do not want your firm to represent me in this legal matter Sincerely yours, Karen Marie Webber
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Debt Collection Attorney serving Garden City, NY
4 Awards
Hello Karen, To which firm is this inquiry directed? Mitchell Nathanson
Answered on Mar 01st, 2017 at 12:13 PM

I do NOT know you. I am NOT your lawyer. For more information, please feel free to visit my website or schedule an appointment. nathansonlaw.com

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters