QUESTION

my question now what should i do if i want to solve debts problems and rebuilt my credit history again?

Asked on Apr 30th, 2014 on Debtor and Creditor - New York
More details to this question:
i have 5 credit cards balances that i stopped paid its balances long time ago ,i barley can pay my rent and monthly expenses . also i am student who will graduate very soon.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Debt Collection Attorney serving Garden City, NY
4 Awards
Make sure to take an English class before you graduate.
Answered on May 20th, 2014 at 4:00 PM

I do NOT know you. I am NOT your lawyer. For more information, please feel free to visit my website or schedule an appointment. nathansonlaw.com

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters