QUESTION

my son is charged with 2 counts of felony burglary. I dont have money for a attorney what kind of options he could be facing.

Asked on Jan 07th, 2012 on Collections - Georgia
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

If you cannot afford an attorney for the criminal charges, the state must appoint him an attorney if he wants one. This is not intended to be legal advice, and is general in its nature. No attorney-client relationship exists or is formed by this information. Furthermore, this does not represent the views or opinions of LexisNexis or its affiliated companies.. 
Answered on May 14th, 2012 at 2:37 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters