QUESTION

Need a lawyer to help me collect the small business court judgement

Asked on Nov 15th, 2013 on Debtor and Creditor - Nevada
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

R. Christopher Reade
Our firm does collection work and would be happy to speak with you regarding the collection process for a Small Claims Judgment.
Answered on Nov 15th, 2013 at 5:41 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters