QUESTION

On a small claims judgement in the state of Florida what is the statute of limitations on collecting the judgement

Asked on Apr 23rd, 2014 on Debtor and Creditor - Florida
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Consumer Debt Collector Harassment & Abuse Attorney serving Tampa, FL
2 Awards
There is no distinction between court levels for a judgment. They are all treated the same, so the enforcement of a judgement in general applies.
Answered on Apr 25th, 2014 at 8:51 AM

All responses are NOT to be considered legal advice nor to be relied upon in any as such nor to establish any form of attorney/client relationship. Opinions expressed are solely informational and not a substitute for proper legal advice provided by a properly retained after thoroughly researching the issues presented.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters