QUESTION

paid credit card off through one lawyer and another lawyer is garnishing my check saying i didnt because they filed different times what can i do?

Asked on Feb 11th, 2018 on Collections - Tennessee
More details to this question:
paid credit card off through one lawyer and another lawyer is garnishing my check saying i didnt because they filed different times what can i do
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

It sounds like there are two different debts that you owe.
Answered on Feb 11th, 2018 at 7:47 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters