QUESTION

Received a summon letter from court to answer a lawsuit from Disney vacation resort for non payment. Need what to answer. Tks

Asked on Aug 29th, 2018 on Debtor and Creditor - Florida
More details to this question:
Need an indication of what to answer the court, if I do not have the resources to keep the shares. Or what is the best action to take in this case
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Consumer Debt Collector Harassment & Abuse Attorney serving Tampa, FL
2 Awards
You will need to hire a lawyer to address this properly. Otherise you might find yourself screwed over in an expensive lawsuit. 
Answered on Sep 25th, 2018 at 12:48 PM

All responses are NOT to be considered legal advice nor to be relied upon in any as such nor to establish any form of attorney/client relationship. Opinions expressed are solely informational and not a substitute for proper legal advice provided by a properly retained after thoroughly researching the issues presented.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters