QUESTION

Same guy gave $10.000 check and came out with no funds. Then i try to negotiate with him for long time, i even made a contract, and ...

Asked on Oct 07th, 2017 on Debtor and Creditor - New Jersey
More details to this question:
The 1 payment was with his wife check of $1000 and came out with funds too... with the travelling and contract and fees, it goes around $11.000 to $13.000
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Anthony Van Zwaren
Do you have a question?
Answered on Oct 10th, 2017 at 1:04 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters