QUESTION

Served legal documents from Ally Financial for truck I never lease truck. same name with middle intial. Now served motion for possession I call them

Asked on Mar 28th, 2017 on Debtor and Creditor - Michigan
More details to this question:
told them it was not me,yet they are moving forward with this. I really dont know what kind of information they have. I'm not sure what legal topic this would fall under. What are my option ? This is real stressful
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Administrative Law Attorney serving Ann Arbor, MI at David J. Hutchinson
Update Your Profile
Unfortunately, given that you have been served with formal legal papers, you CANNOT ignore them. You must respond to them appropriately and timely. Sorry. Get a good lawyer
Answered on Mar 29th, 2017 at 7:29 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters