QUESTION

Should you file motion to set aside if EXPARTE MOTION FOR FINAL ENTRY OF FINAL JUDGMENT DUE TO BREACH OF COURT RATIFIED STIPULATION if incorrect

Asked on Sep 16th, 2014 on Collections - Florida
More details to this question:
Balance on documents incorrect(missing payment I made); contacted firm to make pymt arrangements for missed pymt;
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Consumer Debt Collector Harassment & Abuse Attorney serving Tampa, FL
2 Awards
No. As described in the results so far, your self lawyering has not gone so well and is likely to make things even worse. You really need to hire a lawyer to address this before something worse happens. If you have questions or concerns, please feel free to call ou office at 1-800-922-6442 for a FREE consultation. 
Answered on Sep 16th, 2014 at 6:43 AM

All responses are NOT to be considered legal advice nor to be relied upon in any as such nor to establish any form of attorney/client relationship. Opinions expressed are solely informational and not a substitute for proper legal advice provided by a properly retained after thoroughly researching the issues presented.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters