QUESTION

we are with freedom debt relief and they take from our checking 526.00 a month they had a settlement in sept on 2012 and we settled on it now they are

Asked on Jun 27th, 2013 on Debtor and Creditor - Florida
More details to this question:
giving us a settlement for the same company for 1800.00 more
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Consumer Debt Collector Harassment & Abuse Attorney serving Tampa, FL
2 Awards
No idea what you are talking about. You should re-ask your question in a more thoughtfull way with netter explanation.
Answered on Jun 28th, 2013 at 1:31 PM

All responses are NOT to be considered legal advice nor to be relied upon in any as such nor to establish any form of attorney/client relationship. Opinions expressed are solely informational and not a substitute for proper legal advice provided by a properly retained after thoroughly researching the issues presented.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters