QUESTION

We just moved to Texas and I want to buy a house but my husband doesn't and he has a lot of creditors debts, if he dies can they come after my house

Asked on Dec 27th, 2015 on Debtor and Creditor - Texas
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Alternative Dispute Resolution Attorney serving Dallas, TX at Stephen Kaplan, P.C.
Update Your Profile
That depends on how you document the transactions.
Answered on Jan 21st, 2016 at 11:08 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters