QUESTION

What can I do if condominium association want to forclose my condo

Asked on Mar 10th, 2014 on Collections - Rhode Island
More details to this question:
Because I own condo fees
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

The condominium association is entitled to foreclose if you don't pay the fees.  If you can't work out something with them you may be able to force a payment plan on them through a bankrupcty filing if you qualify.
Answered on Mar 11th, 2014 at 3:55 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters