QUESTION

What if someone from the States Attorney Gerneral contacts me, about repayment of a payday loan?

Asked on Dec 18th, 2013 on Collections - Florida
More details to this question:
I got the loan in Florida, for the amount of$500.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Consumer Debt Collector Harassment & Abuse Attorney serving Tampa, FL
2 Awards
This is probably a fraud scam calling you. Dont pay any money unless you verify that they are legitimate
Answered on Dec 18th, 2013 at 8:43 PM

All responses are NOT to be considered legal advice nor to be relied upon in any as such nor to establish any form of attorney/client relationship. Opinions expressed are solely informational and not a substitute for proper legal advice provided by a properly retained after thoroughly researching the issues presented.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters