QUESTION

wHAT IS SURPPOSE TO HAPPEN WHEN YOU PURCHASE A USED CAR FROM A USED CAR DEALER AS IS? PAID THE CAR OFF 8 MONTHS EARLY.THEY WONT SEND ME MY CAR TITLE.

Asked on Mar 27th, 2012 on Debtor and Creditor - Texas
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

DWI Defense Attorney serving St. Louis, MO
Partner at JCS Law
3 Awards
Contacting an attorney and having the attorney draft a demand letter can be helpful in cases such as yours. Also, you can often get a declaratory judgment from the court awarding you title when there are no other reasonable means to pursue.
Answered on Apr 02nd, 2012 at 4:36 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters