QUESTION

What is the statue of limitations on debt collection in the state of Tennessee

Asked on May 23rd, 2017 on Collections - Tennessee
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

That depends. It can be anywhere from 3-10 years depending on the type of debt to be collected.
Answered on May 23rd, 2017 at 3:44 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters