QUESTION

What should I do if my former job hasn't paid me in 2 months?

Asked on Nov 25th, 2013 on Collections - New York
More details to this question:
It's been gossiped they might be going bankrupt. Will I forfeit my pay if they do?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Debt Collection Attorney serving Garden City, NY
4 Awards
stop working for them and get another job and then sue them.
Answered on Dec 13th, 2013 at 3:21 PM

I do NOT know you. I am NOT your lawyer. For more information, please feel free to visit my website or schedule an appointment. nathansonlaw.com

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters